Roblox Music Codes [A Complete Guide to Find Song IDs]

Are you a game and music lover? Do you wish to enjoy both of them together? If yes, then Roblox is perfect for you. You can now enjoy your favorite games and listen to the tracks of your choice simultaneously. Here is the complete guide on how you can get your favorite songs using the Roblox music codes. Make sure to read it till the end to have complete knowledge before using Roblox song codes on your devices.

Roblox Music Codes

Song Codes
Louis Vuitton – Original 4935996782
Fishy On Me 4908301571
ADHD 2725621620
Pew 2578125671
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox 1259050178

Roblox is known to be one of the top online gaming platforms where you can play exciting games designed by others and it even allows you to design your games for a better experience. The most amazing part is you can choose a background music title of your own choice and enjoy it while exploring new game lands. There are over 2 Million recent songs available in Roblox music that you can enjoy for free along with the game

You can listen to all sorts of music from hip hop and rock music to classic and traditional soundtracks. It is important to note that you must add songs of your choice to the Roblox music database to play them later on. You can easily add soundtracks of your choice via Roblox music codes. We will explain to you the entire procedure on this site so make sure to read it thoroughly.

How to Get the Most Updated Roblox Music Codes

In order to enjoy your favorite music tracks, you need t to add these songs to your Roblox music database using Roblox song codes. Here we will help you understand the several methods you can use to get the recent Roblox codes for music and enjoy them while you play your games.

1. Get Roblox Music Codes on the Roblox Official Website

You can easily find these music codes by visiting Roblox official website www.roblox.com and log in to your Roblox account. After you have logged in, go to ‘Library’ and click on the ‘Audio’ option. You will see a list of all the available songs. You can either search for the song of your choice in this list or go to the search bar and type the song name to find it. After you have chosen the song of your choice. You will find a 9 to 10 digit Roblox song code in the URL between the library and the song name. Copy this code to add your favorite music tracks to the Roblox music database and play them while you are enjoying your games.

2. Get the Roblox Music Code Via Google or YouTube

Aside from the official Roblox website, there are many other promotion websites on Google that can help you get the music code of your favorite music tracks. All you need to do is search directly on Google for Roblox song codes and it will appear.

You can even get Roblox codes for music on www.youtube.com. Go to YouTube and search the song of your choice to be played in Roblox followed by the Roblox music id code for that particular song. Copy the unique music code to listen to your songs on Roblox.

Roblox Music ID Codes

Each music track has a separate and unique Roblox music code that can be used to listen to that particular track. Here is a list of some updated Roblox song codes:

The bad guy – Billie Eilish 301715740
Old Town Road 2862170886
Maroon 5 – Payphone 131396974
Lady Gaga – Applause 130964099
Diamonds – Rihanna 2585815579
Marshmello – Alone 413514503
Let it go 189105508
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato – Solo remix 2106186490
Maroon 5 – Girls Like You ft. Cardi B 2211976041
The shape of You – Ed Sheeran 2152070560
2U ft. Justin Bieber: David Guetta 857941026
Despacito 1341533521
Stronger Than You (Sans Parody) 367908975
Post Malon – Goodbyes 3439981883
CAN’T STOP THE FEELING – Justin Timberlake 422383803
Macklemore – Can’t Hold Us 135410229
Marshmello Anne-Marie-FRIENDS (Instrumental) 2039141112
Night core – Sweet but Psycho 2684538232
Ariana Grande – What Do You Mean One Last Time? 360160735
God’s Plan by Drake 1479998427
Havana by Camilla Cabello 1464709380
Ariana Grande – Last Christmas 181927642
Juice WRLD – Lucid Dreams 2177911889
Calum Scott – You Are the Reason 3110817620
Arms around u 2201082543
BTS (Bangtan Boys) – Boy in Luv 281802788
Rihanna – Only Girl in the World 134580833
Happier 2521392429
2002 – Anne Marie 2603940955
Let Her Go: Passenger 138087152
Audrey Mika – Y U Gotta Be like That 4659710112
Falling down 2375621580

How to Use Roblox Music Codes to Listen to the Song

Step # 1: First of all make sure that you have free access to one of the items called the Boombox, which is necessary for enabling the Roblox song codes. If you do not have it. Then you can either win it by entering a particular game world or you can buy it from accessories.

Step # 2: After accessing the Boombox, enter your Roblox music codes in the box appearing on the screen.

Step # 3: As soon as you enter the correct Roblox song code, the music starts playing. Enjoy your game and music side by side!

Steps to Upload a New Audio File

If you cannot find the Roblox music code for songs you want to listen, Roblox lets you upload your own audio files for a better experience. Here is how you can update your Roblox music database by uploading music tracks of your choice:

Step # 1: Go to their official page www.roblox.com, and log in to your Roblox account. You can sign up if you don’t have an account yet.

Step # 2: After logging into your Roblox account, you will see an option called ‘Create’ at the top left corner of the page.

Step # 3: A creation library will open, select the option of ‘Audio’.

Step # 4: Once you select the option it is easier to upload the file. Browse and download the audio file to upload it to the database.

Step # 5: Check out the price of that audio file in terms of Robux (game currency) and pay for that audio file to permanently access the audio file.

Once you have successfully uploaded the audio file, you can now access it to listen to music while playing your favorite games. You can even configure your audios once you have uploaded them.

Frequently Asked Questions

Roblox can be accessed on which devices?
You can easily access Roblox on all PC, Mac, iOS, Android, Amazon Devices, Xbox One, Oculus Rift, and HTC Vive.
What are some of the top Roblox music codes?
Bad Romance: Lady Gaga 142474275
Post Malon – Goodbyes 3439981883
Itzy – Not Shy 5579568953
Dj Khaled Ft. Drake – Popstar 5669555598
Maps: Maroon 5 163388865
Lost Boy 427708534

Can everyone hear the music if I play it while playing my games simultaneously?
Yes, as soon as you enter the code in the Boombox and the music starts playing, everyone present in the game can listen to this music along with you.
What is the function of R Music coder?
R Music coder allows you to enjoy your favorite music tracks while you play your games by generating Roblox Music codes that can be used to play the songs.

Comments are closed.